Wine producing company “Winery Khareba” is based on ancient traditions, it works towards preservation of unique wine culture and produces wine by using ancient methods along with newest technologies.
Taking into consideration development of modern market and technologies, “Winery Khareba” has carried out reorganization of existing factory and has significantly improved available technical equipment.
The company owns over 1500 hectares land, where unique Georgian and European vine is cultivated, and accordingly high-quality wine is produced. Wine is produced in the Eastern Georgia- specifically in Kakheti region and in western Georgia- Imereti, Racha and Lechkhumi regions.
“Winery Khareba” has European varieties as follows: Cabernet, Chardonnay, Sauvignon, Muscat, Pino and Merlo. Company also supports cultivation of varieties such as: Otskhanuri Sapere, Tsitska, Tsolikouri, Krakhuna, Aladasturi, Usakhelauri, Khikhvi and Qisi.
Main aim of the company is to produce wine from its own wine yards using traditional Georgian and European methods. Apart from cultivation of existing varieties, another aim of Winery Khareba is to process ancient Georgian grape varieties.
During the selective harvest, the best cluster are taken to the winery, where selection process continues. This is the precondition from making the highest quality wine. Wines are made by application of the best Georgian winemaking traditions and in accordance with European standards.
Diversity of vine variety and different climate conditions enable “Winery Khareba” to produce distinctive and high-quality products.  Exclusive working style and wine producing at the winery indicates on “live” assortment. Highly qualified staff continues working on improvement of wine quality.
During the wine development process harmonization of traditions and innovation is essential. Therefore, our assortment represents a scheme of modern technology and traditional handcraft.